Athletics

September 2019
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1
2
3
7
8
11
14
15
22
29
 
 
 
 
 

Cross Country Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

T2 Boys Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Location: D. A. Ferguson Middle School, 5511 54 St, Taber, AB T1G 1L5, Canada

T2 A Girls Practice

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: D. A. Ferguson Middle School, 5511 54 St, Taber, AB T1G 1L5, Canada

Grade 6 Volleyball Tournament TCS

Time: All Day

T2 A Girls Immanuel Christian Volleyball Tournament

Time: All Day

T2 boys and girls (B) Senator Gershaw Volleyball Tournament

Time: All Day

T2 A Girls Immanuel Christian Volleyball Tournament

Time: All Day

T2 boys and girls (B) Senator Gershaw Volleyball Tournament

Time: All Day

T2 Girls (DAF1 - Krchnak) Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

T2 Girls (DAF2 - Hutzul) Practice

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

T2 Girls (DAF2 - Hutzul) Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

T2 Boys Practice

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

T2 Boys vs. Vauxhall

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

T2 Girls (DAF1 - Krchnak) @ Erle Rivers

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Cross Country Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

T2 Boys Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Location: D. A. Ferguson Middle School, 5511 54 St, Taber, AB T1G 1L5, Canada

T2 A Girls Practice

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: D. A. Ferguson Middle School, 5511 54 St, Taber, AB T1G 1L5, Canada

T2 Boys and Girls HOME volleyball tournament

Time: All Day
Location: D. A. Ferguson Middle School, 5511 54 St, Taber, AB T1G 1L5, Canada

T2 Boys and Girls HOME volleyball tournament

Time: All Day
Location: D. A. Ferguson Middle School, 5511 54 St, Taber, AB T1G 1L5, Canada

T2 Girls (DAF1 - Krchnak) Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

T2 Girls (DAF2 - Hutzul) Practice

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Trout Pond Trot

Time: All Day

T2 Girls (DAF2 - Hutzul) Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

T2 Boys Practice

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

T2 Boys @ Barnwell

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

T2 Girls (DAF1 - Krchnak) vs. TMS

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

T2 Girls (DAF2 - Hutzul) vs. Barnwell

Time: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Cross Country Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

T2 Boys Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Location: D. A. Ferguson Middle School, 5511 54 St, Taber, AB T1G 1L5, Canada

T2 A Girls Practice

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: D. A. Ferguson Middle School, 5511 54 St, Taber, AB T1G 1L5, Canada

T2 Boys and T2 Girls (B) St. Mary's Volleyball tournament

Time: All Day

T2 Girls (A) Matthew Halton Volleyball Tournament

Time: All Day

Grade 6 girls volleyball

Time: 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

T2 Boys and T2 Girls (B) St. Mary's Volleyball tournament

Time: All Day

T2 Girls (A) Matthew Halton Volleyball Tournament

Time: All Day

T2 Girls (DAF1 - Krchnak) Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

T2 Girls (DAF2 - Hutzul) Practice

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

T2 Girls (DAF2 - Hutzul) Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

T2 Boys Practice

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Cross Country Zones (Gr. 7/8 only)

Time: All Day
Location: Echo Dale Park, Medicine Hat

T2 Boys vs. TMS

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

T2 Girls (DAF2 - Hutzul) @ Central (TMS)

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

T2 Girls (DAF1 - Krchnak) vs. TCS

Time: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Cross Country Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

T2 Boys Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Location: D. A. Ferguson Middle School, 5511 54 St, Taber, AB T1G 1L5, Canada

T2 A Girls Practice

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: D. A. Ferguson Middle School, 5511 54 St, Taber, AB T1G 1L5, Canada

Grade 6 girls volleyball

Time: 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

T2 Girls (DAF1 - Krchnak) Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

T2 Girls (DAF2 - Hutzul) Practice

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

T2 Girls (DAF2 - Hutzul) Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

T2 Boys Practice

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

T2 Boys @ Hays

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

T2 Girls (DAF1 - Krchnak) vs. Vauxhall

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

T2 Girls (DAF2 - Hutzul) vs. Erle Rivers

Time: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Cross Country Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

T2 Boys Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Location: D. A. Ferguson Middle School, 5511 54 St, Taber, AB T1G 1L5, Canada

T2 A Girls Practice

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: D. A. Ferguson Middle School, 5511 54 St, Taber, AB T1G 1L5, Canada

Grade 6 Volleyball Tournament DAF

Time: All Day

T2 Girls (DAF1 - Krchnak) Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

T2 Girls (DAF2 - Hutzul) Practice

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

T2 Girls (DAF2 - Hutzul) Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

T2 Boys Practice

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

T2 Boys vs. TCS

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

T2 Girls (DAF1 -Krchnak) @ Barnwell

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

T2 Girls (DAF2 - Hutzul) @ Taber Christian

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

T2 Boys Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Location: D. A. Ferguson Middle School, 5511 54 St, Taber, AB T1G 1L5, Canada

T2 A Girls Practice

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: D. A. Ferguson Middle School, 5511 54 St, Taber, AB T1G 1L5, Canada

T2 Divisionals (Location TBD)

Time: All Day

Grade 6 girls volleyball

Time: 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

T2 Girls (DAF1 - Krchnak) Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

T2 Girls (DAF2 - Hutzul) Practice

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

T2 Girls (DAF2 - Hutzul) Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

T2 Boys Practice

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Grade 6 girls volleyball

Time: 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Grade 6 Volleyball Year end tournament - DAF

Time: All Day